9626 Windsor Club CIR
$280,000.00
PINE RIDGE OF FORT MYERS VILLAGE
MLS: 224078349
Bedrooms
3 Bed
BathRooms
3
Year Build
1987
Payment
$1,676.56
Living Area
1360 sqft
Lot Size in Sq.ft
1119 sqft
List Price/SqFt
$205.88
Status
Active
9626 Windsor Club CIR at PINE RIDGE OF FORT MYERS VILLAGE - $280,000.00 - Residential - 3 Beds - 3.0 Baths - 1360 Sqft - 1987 Build. PINE RIDGE OF FORT MYERS VILLAGE - Lee - FORT MYERS - FL
Located in a highly sought-after and socially active 55+ community, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a rare chance to own one of the few single-family homes available. With 1,360 square feet of living space, the home features a bright and inviting main living area with sliders that open to a spacious, screened-in lanai. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances. Originally purchased as a model home, the garage has been professionally converted into a bonus room, but it can easily be restored to its original use. Lovingly cared for by its original owner, this home is ready for its next chapter. The community offers a wide array of amenities, including a 40x80 heated pool, a serene 20-acre lake with a walking path, catch-and-release fishing, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, a picnic area, a dog park, and active social calendar. With mature landscaping, an on-site manager, and a mix of condos, villas, and single-family homes, this peaceful neighborhood offers a tranquil and welcoming lifestyle. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to join this vibrant 55+ community! Check out the virutal walk-through tour link and virtual tour link!
ParcelNumber
03-44-25-09-00337.0000
Development Name